Our People

Meet our diverse, global team

2012-2020

Sarah Grant

Fellow, Team Leader, Head of Programs

2012-2019

Tom Greenwood

Fellow, Team Leader, Head of Marketing

2013-Present

Kate Orr

Fellow, Team Leader, Program Manager, Ambassador

Tanzania

Agata Wygnanska

August 2019

Belize

Alexandria Bell

June 2019

INDIA

Aman Kochhar

August 2019

Uganda

Beckie Merrill

June 2020

Guyana

Brandi Compass

June 2019

UGANDA

Brianna Sheeley

June 2020

INDIA

Brittany Precosky

July 2020

UGANDA

Brittney Presley

June 2019

Rwanda

Catherine Walton

August 2020

INDIA

Charlie Nicholls

August 2019

TANZANIA

Charlotte Martin

August 2020

MALAYSIA

Claire Sugdon

July 2019

TANZANIA

Connor Shenton

August 2019

BELIZE

Eddie Wynne

June 2019

NEPAL

Elizabeth Shaw

August 2020

RWANDA

Emma Holmes

August 2019

MALAYSIA

Erin Schaal

July 2019

TANZANIA

Georgina Eastaugh

August 2019

MALAYSIA

Gretchen Greathouse

July 2019

NEPAL

Hannah Jones

August 2019

MALAYSIA

Isabel Marks

July 2020

GHANA

Jamar Council

July 2019

TANZANIA

James Dyke

August 2019

TANZANIA

Jo Opoku

July 2019

UGANDA

Kate Reeves

July 2019

RWANDA

Kat Hall

August 2019

GHANA

Katie Lipham

July 2019

UGANDA

Kelsey Burns

July 2019

UGANDA

Kim Taylor

August 2020

GUYANA

Kristen Quintana

June 2019

GHANA

LaChe Williams

July 2020

Guyana

Laura Bakes Gleissner

June 2019

Belize

Lauren Hinxmann

June 2019

LAOS

Lee Adams

August 2019

GHANA

Lemora Washington

July 2021

BELIZE

Lexa Hernandez

June 2019

Nepal

Linda Edge

August 2020

India

Lizzy Bedder

July 2019

INDIA

Maria Gultiano

August 2019

INDIA

Marie Taylor

July 2020

Tanzania

Marly Chachas

July 2019

INDIA

Mary Samson

August 2019

NEPAL

Megan Thompson

July 2019

Uganda

Michelle Lacroix

July 2019

GHANA

Molly Kelleher

July 2019

INDIA

Nadene Meades

August 2020

MALAYSIA

Naomi Neul

August 2018

CAMBODIA

Natalie Walsh

July 2019

UGANDA

Nicole Freyschlag

June 2019

MALAYSIA

Rachel Luney

July 2019

INDIA

Rosie Howell

August 2019

CAMBODIA

Sarah Purdue

July 2019

Ghana

Sharon Shearer

July 2019

Belize

Shawnette Brown

June 2019

NEPAL

Tanya Nero

July 2019

Ghana

Theresa Harrison

June 2019

India

Tom Kendall

August 2019

Guyana

Victoria Bay

June 2019

Laos

Victoria Harbridge

August 2019

United Kingdom

Simon Graffy

Co-Founder, CEO

United Kingdom

Tom Lewis

Co-Founder, Head of Product

ARGENTINA

Nicolas Colombres

Head of Finance & Data

UGANDA

Priscilla Mpiriwre

Uganda Hub Manager

NEW ZEALAND

Jessie Cross

Community Manager

UGANDA

Nicola Smith

Programme Manager

New Zealand

Imogen Wood

Marketing Manager

POLAND

Lukasz Labedzki

Web Developer

UGANDA

Gloria Kamusiime

Education Coordinator

UGANDA

Frank Mant

Education Coordinator

UGANDA

John Bosco

Education Coordinator

UKRAINE

Denis Galich

Data and Analytics

NIGERIA

Bridget Azubuike

Research Advisor

NEW ZEALAND

Katie Payne

Recruitment Manager

USA

Christina Clemens

Community Support

UKRAINE

Igor Maiba

Operations Engineer

BELIZE

Carol Babb

Chief Education Officer

GHANA

Joseph Donkor

Program Coordinator, GNAPS

GUYANA

Brian O'Toole

CEO, School of Nations

CAMBODIA

Amy Rae Foss

Head of Program, Teach For Cambodia

INDIA

Santosh More

Co-Founder, Mantra4Change

INDIA

Vasundhara

Program Director, Mantra4Change

NEPAL

Dinesh Khatiwada

General Secretary, VIN

NEPAL

Bhupendra Ghimire

Chairperson, VIN

LAOS

Mr Somboun

Bankeun Teacher Training College

MALAYSIA

Zahirah Zulkifly

Partnership Development Manager, Teach for Malaysia

GUYANA

Nigel Richards

District Education Officer

TANZANIA

Laina John

Country Manager, Fundaçion Paraguaya

Uganda

Hamlet Kabushenga

Founder, Great Lakes Regional University

UGANDA

Ronalds Baguma

Operations Manager, Red Earth Education

UNITED STATES

Chaitra Murlidhar

Education Advisor

UNITED KINGDOM

Chris Smart

Strategic Advisor

UNITED STATES

Charles Stewart

Board Chair

UNITED STATES

Sundar Ramamurthy

Strategic Advisor

Canada

Mahlon E. Sinclair

Diversity & Inclusion